NHL Teams

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
NHL Teams

At Lines there are many details that can help you make the best NHL bet possible. The team list is one of many informative pieces that is provided to help you make winning wagers on your favorite NHL teams. Not only will you see all the NHL teams listed, but useful statistical information and betting information for each and every team. The more information you are armed with before betting on an NHL game, the more of a chance you will have to be successful with your bet.

 

2017 Pro Hockey Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %GFGA
ANAHEIM8750-3757.5%50-37-057.47%+6.631-36-046.3%53.7%2.82.5
ARIZONA8230-5236.6%30-52-036.59%-3.230-44-040.5%59.5%2.43.2
BOSTON8846-4252.3%46-42-052.27%-9.540-40-050.0%50.0%2.82.6
BUFFALO8233-4940.2%33-49-040.24%-9.937-38-049.3%50.7%2.52.9
CALGARY8645-4152.3%45-41-052.33%+4.135-39-047.3%52.7%2.72.7
CAROLINA8236-4643.9%36-46-043.90%-15.434-40-045.9%54.1%2.62.9
CHICAGO8650-3658.1%50-36-058.14%+2.737-33-052.9%47.1%2.92.6
COLORADO8222-6026.8%22-60-026.83%-30.636-36-050.0%50.0%2.03.4
COLUMBUS8751-3658.6%51-36-058.62%+10.035-44-044.3%55.7%3.02.5
DALLAS8234-4841.5%34-48-041.46%-14.443-39-052.4%47.6%2.73.2
DETROIT8233-4940.2%33-49-040.24%-12.536-34-051.4%48.6%2.53.0
EDMONTON8952-3758.4%52-37-058.43%+8.935-42-045.5%54.5%3.02.6
FLORIDA8235-4742.7%35-47-042.68%-15.936-36-050.0%50.0%2.62.9
LOS ANGELES8239-4347.6%39-43-047.56%-19.524-37-039.3%60.7%2.52.5
MINNESOTA8750-3757.5%50-37-057.47%-2.743-35-055.1%44.9%3.12.5
MONTREAL8849-3955.7%49-39-055.68%-0.231-42-042.5%57.5%2.72.4
NASHVILLE8746-4152.9%46-41-052.87%-3.642-36-053.8%46.2%3.02.6
NEW JERSEY8228-5434.1%28-54-034.15%-20.231-32-049.2%50.8%2.23.0
NY ISLANDERS8241-4150.0%41-41-050.00%+3.942-37-053.2%46.8%2.93.0
NY RANGERS8952-3758.4%52-37-058.43%+5.241-34-054.7%45.3%3.02.6
OTTAWA8949-4055.1%49-40-055.06%+14.134-49-041.0%59.0%2.62.6
PHILADELPHIA8239-4347.6%39-43-047.56%-5.537-37-050.0%50.0%2.72.9
PITTSBURGH8855-3362.5%55-33-062.50%+7.250-33-060.2%39.8%3.52.8
SAN JOSE8848-4054.5%48-40-054.55%-7.724-39-038.1%61.9%2.72.4
ST LOUIS8850-3856.8%50-38-056.82%+6.937-39-048.7%51.3%2.82.6
TAMPA BAY8242-4051.2%42-40-051.22%-5.638-38-050.0%50.0%2.92.8
TORONTO8842-4647.7%42-46-047.73%-8.842-45-048.3%51.7%3.03.0
VANCOUVER8230-5236.6%30-52-036.59%-9.432-37-046.4%53.6%2.23.0
WASHINGTON8959-3066.3%59-30-066.29%+10.740-35-053.3%46.7%3.22.3
WINNIPEG8240-4248.8%40-42-048.78%-2.243-34-055.8%44.2%3.03.1
NHL Teams Terms

At Lines, you will see all the teams as well as games played (G), straight up record (SU), Win %, against the spread record (ATS), ATS Win%, Units, O/U record, Over%, Under%, goals for (GF), and goals against (GA). As you can see there is a lot of information in the teams list for each and every team in the NHL and if you use this information to your advantage you can place more winning wagers and bets. 

NHL Teams Handicapping Information

When viewing the teams list you can click on any of the categories, such as ATS or O/U records, and it will list all of the teams in the NHL that are the best in that category all the way to the worst. This is nice when you are comparing teams in a matchup that you are looking to wager on. Handicapping NHL games is important before betting on a game and the team list will give you a lot of useful information when you do that. Handicapping games will only make it more likely that your NHL bet will be a successful one.

The team list provides you with details on a team’s upcoming games, where they sit in the standings, team injuries, and the complete game log for the entire season. The game log will give you detailed information on each game a team has played showing the line for the game, the starting goalie, shots on goal, and power play goals just to name a few of the categories. The game log is key to look at for the last few games, as you can see how that team is doing before laying green on their upcoming game. 

NHL Lines.com Team List Additional Information

Lines has so much betting and statistical information on the NHL that it makes it easy to make informed bets. Besides the list of NHL teams, you will also find details such as scores, odds, standings, matchups and news headlines that you can use to your betting advantage.

Lines also provides details on active NHL picks from the experts at Lines and the top NHL headlines. No matter what you are looking for in terms of hockey, Lines has you covered. Why not take advantage of all that Lines offers and increase your chances of winning? 

 


 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.