NFL Teams

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
NFL Teams

The NFL Team List at Lines.com gives you a ton of information about every single team in the NFL. Not only do they have records and stats, but also key betting information for every game that has happened during the season. Lines is your home for all the latest team stats to improve your NFL betting odds.

In NFL betting, and sports betting in general, the more information you have the better of a chance it is that you can make a winning wager. Handicapping NFL games is key when making bets and Lines.com has you covered for all the info that you need. 

2016 Pro Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
ARIZONA167-843.8%6-10-037.50%-5.010-6-062.5%37.5%26.122.6
ATLANTA1913-668.4%12-7-063.16%+4.316-2-088.9%11.1%34.125.3
BALTIMORE168-850.0%7-8-146.67%-1.87-8-046.7%53.3%21.420.1
BUFFALO167-943.8%6-9-140.00%-3.912-4-075.0%25.0%24.923.6
CAROLINA166-1037.5%6-9-140.00%-3.96-8-042.9%57.1%23.125.1
CHICAGO163-1318.8%7-9-043.75%-2.97-8-046.7%53.3%17.424.9
CINCINNATI166-937.5%6-9-140.00%-3.96-10-037.5%62.5%20.319.7
CLEVELAND161-156.2%3-12-120.00%-10.28-8-050.0%50.0%16.528.2
DALLAS1713-476.5%10-7-058.82%+2.37-9-043.8%56.2%26.620.0
DENVER169-756.2%9-7-056.25%+1.36-9-040.0%60.0%20.818.6
DETROIT179-852.9%7-9-143.75%-2.96-11-035.3%64.7%20.722.6
GREEN BAY1912-763.2%12-7-063.16%+4.313-6-068.4%31.6%27.625.1
HOUSTON1810-855.6%7-10-141.18%-4.08-10-044.4%55.6%17.920.9
INDIANAPOLIS168-850.0%7-8-146.67%-1.89-7-056.2%43.8%25.724.5
JACKSONVILLE163-1318.8%7-8-146.67%-1.810-6-062.5%37.5%19.925.0
KANSAS CITY1712-570.6%9-7-156.25%+1.36-11-035.3%64.7%23.819.4
LA RAMS164-1225.0%4-10-228.57%-7.07-9-043.8%56.2%14.024.6
MIAMI1710-758.8%8-7-253.33%+0.312-5-070.6%29.4%22.124.1
MINNESOTA168-850.0%9-7-056.25%+1.37-9-043.8%56.2%20.419.2
NEW ENGLAND1917-289.5%16-3-084.21%+12.79-10-047.4%52.6%28.716.4
NEW ORLEANS167-943.8%10-5-166.67%+4.59-7-056.2%43.8%29.328.4
NY GIANTS1711-664.7%9-8-052.94%+0.25-12-029.4%70.6%19.018.9
NY JETS165-1131.2%6-8-242.86%-2.87-9-043.8%56.2%17.225.6
OAKLAND1712-570.6%10-7-058.82%+2.312-5-070.6%29.4%25.324.2
PHILADELPHIA167-943.8%8-8-050.00%-0.88-7-053.3%46.7%22.920.7
PITTSBURGH1913-668.4%11-7-161.11%+3.37-12-036.8%63.2%24.420.6
SAN DIEGO165-1131.2%7-9-043.75%-2.99-7-056.2%43.8%25.626.4
SAN FRANCISCO162-1412.5%4-11-126.67%-8.110-6-062.5%37.5%19.330.0
SEATTLE1811-661.1%8-9-147.06%-1.910-8-055.6%44.4%22.218.6
TAMPA BAY169-756.2%9-7-056.25%+1.37-9-043.8%56.2%22.123.1
TENNESSEE169-756.2%7-9-043.75%-2.910-6-062.5%37.5%23.823.6
WASHINGTON168-750.0%10-6-062.50%+3.412-4-075.0%25.0%24.823.9
NFL Teams info:

In the NFL teams list, which is no surprise is under the NFL Teams List link on Lines, has all the teams in the NFL and their records, stats, and betting info. What you will see in the list are the teams, G (games played), SU (straight up record), Win %, ATS (against the spread) record, Units, O/U/P (Over/Under), Over %, Under %, PF (points for) PA (points against).

The straight up record in the NFL teams list is something that you, obviously,  need to and should know, but the betting info is what Lines really has covered and is vital information when making bets on games. If a team is a great one, but is not good at covering the spread, i.e. does not have a good ATS record, than they may not be a good betting team. Lines gives you this info as well as all the info on Over/Under records.

The points for and points against shows you how good a team’s offense and defense can be and this is important, as you can stack that up against another team’s offense and defense in looking at a NFL game you want to bet. For example if a high scoring team is playing a team with a weak defense it is more likely that the game will be a high scoring one. Sportsbooks know this and will set the O/U accordingly, but you still have that info before you lay some green on a wager. 

 


 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.