NFL Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
NFL Defensive Statistics

Go on the offense with our defensive stats. Boost your NFL odds right here!

2016 Pro Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ARIZONA18.326.594.93.6210.221.534.20.962.89%9.86.17.763.1
ATLANTA22.122.9104.54.6263.125.840.40.863.99%10.26.57.159.6
BALTIMORE18.424.089.43.7232.823.136.11.163.84%10.16.45.956.2
BUFFALO21.129.2133.14.6223.919.232.00.859.96%11.77.06.655.2
CAROLINA20.623.491.53.9268.225.638.21.166.83%10.57.07.056.7
CHICAGO20.127.8121.94.4224.921.433.10.564.53%10.56.86.459.9
CINCINNATI20.425.8113.24.4237.523.437.11.163.07%10.26.46.659.4
CLEVELAND22.831.1142.74.6249.821.733.90.663.90%11.57.46.558.1
DALLAS21.021.183.44.0264.626.639.80.667.01%9.96.75.547.4
DENVER19.130.1130.34.3185.819.134.50.955.43%9.75.46.961.9
DETROIT21.025.1110.74.4246.224.834.10.672.88%9.97.27.559.9
GREEN BAY20.523.196.24.2271.323.236.31.163.86%11.77.56.658.7
HOUSTON17.124.797.63.9202.419.733.60.958.68%10.36.07.159.0
INDIANAPOLIS22.125.6120.44.7262.523.636.30.564.89%11.17.27.872.2
JACKSONVILLE19.127.9106.43.8215.221.634.40.462.61%10.06.36.359.2
KANSAS CITY21.327.7124.14.5245.621.837.01.158.82%11.36.66.650.0
LA RAMS20.226.5103.83.9233.223.636.40.664.84%9.96.46.857.5
MIAMI21.629.4142.74.9239.222.535.91.162.52%10.66.76.857.6
MINNESOTA19.025.2106.94.2207.920.834.20.960.58%10.06.16.251.6
NEW ENGLAND18.123.089.53.9234.623.037.40.961.48%10.26.36.959.1
NEW ORLEANS22.124.8101.64.1273.823.636.40.664.95%11.67.56.555.1
NY GIANTS18.924.887.83.5255.823.239.41.058.81%11.06.56.251.4
NY JETS19.926.898.53.7243.821.734.10.563.67%11.27.24.640.7
OAKLAND19.827.4117.94.3252.220.133.30.960.42%12.57.67.266.3
PHILADELPHIA18.824.4103.24.2239.520.834.61.060.22%11.56.96.252.3
PITTSBURGH19.322.495.24.2238.923.936.70.865.15%10.06.56.758.0
SAN DIEGO20.625.697.93.8249.222.836.21.162.76%11.06.97.452.3
SAN FRANCISCO22.434.2165.84.8240.520.232.60.661.88%11.97.45.848.8
SEATTLE19.326.990.83.4228.720.833.70.661.88%11.06.86.255.7
TAMPA BAY20.426.6116.94.4251.021.834.31.163.39%11.57.37.666.3
TENNESSEE20.222.288.44.0269.224.239.70.861.10%11.16.88.674.4
WASHINGTON23.026.4119.84.5258.024.236.80.865.70%10.77.06.263.9

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.