MLB Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2018 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA4.033.88.12.71.03.73.18.80.40.66.70.90.240
ATLANTA4.133.57.82.60.94.03.98.70.60.77.00.90.232
BALTIMORE5.534.89.73.41.35.23.67.50.50.57.21.00.278
BOSTON3.934.08.02.51.03.73.19.60.40.67.00.60.235
CHI WHITE SOX5.234.18.62.91.14.94.07.80.80.67.10.80.251
CHICAGO CUBS3.933.78.02.30.93.83.98.20.50.87.30.90.238
CINCINNATI5.134.79.33.11.35.03.47.80.50.57.10.90.267
CLEVELAND4.034.28.33.01.13.92.49.50.50.76.30.80.243
COLORADO4.733.88.52.81.14.53.38.60.60.66.51.00.252
DETROIT4.833.98.73.01.34.63.07.50.40.56.50.80.256
HOUSTON3.333.27.22.40.93.22.710.50.40.76.30.70.218
KANSAS CITY5.234.59.53.01.25.03.57.20.30.57.10.90.276
LA ANGELS4.233.58.32.81.24.03.38.50.30.56.71.10.247
LA DODGERS3.834.38.02.61.03.62.69.60.40.66.60.70.232
MIAMI5.134.18.73.11.24.93.77.80.30.76.80.80.256
MILWAUKEE4.133.37.82.71.03.93.58.70.40.66.70.90.235
MINNESOTA4.934.59.03.01.24.63.58.50.50.57.30.80.260
NY METS4.434.28.52.61.14.33.08.90.70.56.70.80.249
NY YANKEES4.134.18.12.71.03.93.010.00.50.66.70.60.236
OAKLAND4.134.18.12.71.13.92.97.60.50.56.40.80.237
PHILADELPHIA4.434.08.42.81.04.13.09.00.60.46.60.90.247
PITTSBURGH4.334.28.62.81.04.13.18.20.40.67.10.80.251
SAN DIEGO4.734.38.82.91.14.53.28.50.50.56.90.80.257
SAN FRANCISCO4.233.98.42.70.94.03.27.80.60.56.81.00.246
SEATTLE4.434.38.62.91.14.22.58.20.40.66.30.90.251
ST LOUIS4.233.98.42.40.84.03.68.20.30.67.51.00.246
TAMPA BAY3.933.17.52.50.93.73.18.70.40.66.20.90.227
TEXAS5.234.69.43.41.35.03.07.00.40.56.71.00.271
TORONTO5.134.59.13.21.24.93.48.10.70.56.90.90.265
WASHINGTON4.233.78.22.81.14.12.98.70.50.56.50.70.243

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.