MLB Statistics

MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2019 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
`3.029.08.03.02.03.02.04.00.00.05.01.00.276
ARIZONA4.634.18.63.31.34.43.28.60.30.66.60.80.252
ATLANTA4.634.38.83.01.34.53.58.60.50.77.11.00.257
BALTIMORE6.135.09.64.01.95.83.57.60.50.76.70.90.273
BOSTON5.034.88.73.41.34.83.710.00.40.67.10.70.250
CHI WHITE SOX5.334.09.03.41.55.03.78.10.50.76.81.00.265
CHICAGO CUBS4.333.98.53.01.24.13.28.80.60.57.00.90.250
CINCINNATI4.433.37.93.01.34.23.39.60.60.56.40.80.238
CLEVELAND4.033.68.03.31.33.82.89.40.30.56.40.70.238
COLORADO5.935.09.73.91.65.73.67.80.50.66.91.00.277
DETROIT5.735.19.63.81.65.43.48.40.60.56.90.80.272
HOUSTON4.033.77.53.01.53.92.810.20.50.56.00.60.223
KANSAS CITY5.334.59.53.31.45.23.67.60.40.67.21.00.275
LA ANGELS5.334.48.73.51.65.13.58.70.60.66.70.70.254
LA DODGERS3.833.27.42.81.23.72.49.30.40.45.90.70.224
MIAMI4.933.58.13.41.54.73.88.50.30.66.70.80.243
MILWAUKEE4.934.28.53.21.44.73.69.10.60.56.80.80.249
MINNESOTA4.735.08.93.11.24.42.88.90.40.66.70.80.255
NY METS4.734.68.73.21.24.53.19.30.80.66.90.80.252
NY YANKEES4.634.28.53.41.64.53.19.30.40.66.50.80.249
OAKLAND4.334.48.43.01.34.13.07.90.50.76.70.70.245
PHILADELPHIA4.934.59.03.31.64.73.48.50.40.76.90.90.262
PITTSBURGH5.734.99.43.91.55.43.58.80.40.77.10.80.269
SAN DIEGO4.934.58.83.31.34.72.89.00.40.66.70.60.255
SAN FRANCISCO4.734.38.63.11.44.63.18.30.60.56.50.90.251
SEATTLE5.735.09.43.91.75.43.17.70.50.56.50.90.268
ST LOUIS4.033.07.82.81.23.93.38.60.20.76.51.00.236
TAMPA BAY4.034.07.92.91.13.82.89.90.40.56.20.80.232
TEXAS5.334.79.33.61.55.13.68.40.50.97.20.90.267
TORONTO5.134.38.93.61.44.83.78.10.50.57.20.90.260
WASHINGTON4.634.08.43.11.34.43.29.30.50.66.90.70.247

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.