MLB Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2019 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA4.534.28.53.31.24.33.18.70.30.66.50.80.248
ATLANTA4.834.48.73.11.34.63.78.60.60.77.30.90.254
BALTIMORE6.134.89.43.91.95.83.57.60.50.76.60.90.269
BOSTON5.135.18.83.51.34.93.410.10.40.67.00.60.251
CHI WHITE SOX5.333.59.13.51.45.13.77.80.50.76.81.00.271
CHICAGO CUBS4.433.78.43.01.24.23.38.50.50.56.80.90.249
CINCINNATI4.133.38.02.91.24.03.39.60.50.66.60.90.239
CLEVELAND4.233.48.03.41.34.02.89.60.40.66.30.60.238
COLORADO5.835.69.93.81.55.63.48.10.40.77.01.00.278
DETROIT5.734.89.53.71.55.33.28.00.70.56.70.70.273
HOUSTON4.233.87.53.21.54.02.910.10.50.56.00.50.223
KANSAS CITY5.234.29.33.31.34.93.67.70.40.67.21.00.272
LA ANGELS5.134.08.53.51.64.93.68.80.60.76.80.70.249
LA DODGERS3.933.37.42.81.23.72.39.10.40.55.80.70.223
MIAMI4.533.68.23.11.24.33.78.70.30.76.90.90.243
MILWAUKEE5.034.78.83.11.44.83.59.20.50.56.90.90.255
MINNESOTA4.434.78.52.91.24.22.88.70.40.76.60.80.246
NY METS5.034.79.03.51.44.83.39.20.90.67.00.80.258
NY YANKEES4.234.28.43.11.54.03.09.40.50.66.70.80.246
OAKLAND4.234.38.32.81.14.03.17.70.60.86.80.70.241
PHILADELPHIA5.034.59.13.41.74.83.48.40.40.87.10.80.265
PITTSBURGH5.334.79.23.71.45.13.78.80.40.67.30.80.265
SAN DIEGO4.934.58.73.41.44.82.68.80.30.66.40.60.252
SAN FRANCISCO4.834.68.73.21.44.63.18.70.60.56.70.80.252
SEATTLE6.035.19.53.91.75.63.37.60.50.56.60.90.269
ST LOUIS4.433.28.12.91.34.33.38.60.20.66.41.10.244
TAMPA BAY3.833.67.62.71.03.62.99.70.40.56.10.90.226
TEXAS5.434.99.53.61.55.23.58.50.60.97.21.00.271
TORONTO5.234.49.13.61.45.03.78.10.40.57.20.80.265
WASHINGTON4.534.08.42.91.14.43.19.50.50.66.90.70.248

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.