MLB Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2018 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA3.633.67.52.51.03.43.18.90.40.66.70.80.224
ATLANTA4.033.87.92.40.83.84.39.10.40.87.51.10.234
BALTIMORE5.535.410.03.61.35.33.47.80.60.37.41.00.282
BOSTON3.834.48.02.71.03.72.910.00.30.76.70.80.232
CHI WHITE SOX5.634.28.83.11.05.44.67.30.70.67.60.70.257
CHICAGO CUBS3.833.57.22.40.93.54.48.90.50.77.40.90.217
CINCINNATI5.234.69.23.31.45.03.87.90.50.67.40.80.265
CLEVELAND4.434.78.33.21.34.32.58.70.40.56.20.90.238
COLORADO4.633.68.42.91.04.43.48.70.50.56.41.00.250
DETROIT4.733.98.52.71.04.53.47.50.50.66.81.10.251
HOUSTON2.632.06.22.30.72.42.410.30.30.65.60.70.195
KANSAS CITY5.835.510.03.41.35.63.16.80.30.77.00.80.283
LA ANGELS4.234.68.42.51.14.03.79.40.30.47.21.10.243
LA DODGERS4.134.98.42.71.03.93.19.80.50.57.10.60.241
MIAMI5.434.68.83.31.25.24.28.40.30.77.30.70.255
MILWAUKEE3.732.97.42.51.03.53.58.50.30.66.70.80.227
MINNESOTA4.734.68.63.01.24.44.09.30.40.67.50.80.250
NY METS4.534.58.52.71.24.33.19.60.90.56.90.60.247
NY YANKEES4.134.37.72.50.93.83.110.30.30.66.70.60.224
OAKLAND4.734.88.92.91.34.52.87.50.60.56.60.70.255
PHILADELPHIA3.933.38.02.30.93.73.28.70.60.66.81.00.239
PITTSBURGH4.434.38.62.90.94.12.98.20.50.56.80.90.249
SAN DIEGO4.634.48.72.60.94.43.88.90.60.67.30.80.252
SAN FRANCISCO4.734.08.62.91.04.43.57.60.60.46.81.10.253
SEATTLE4.434.38.53.21.24.22.88.90.50.76.70.90.249
ST LOUIS3.834.78.32.10.83.63.58.40.30.87.80.90.240
TAMPA BAY4.633.48.02.81.04.43.18.20.50.86.30.80.239
TEXAS5.235.09.53.41.25.03.17.60.40.57.51.00.271
TORONTO5.034.99.33.21.24.83.68.60.70.77.51.00.267
WASHINGTON3.833.27.32.91.03.72.910.10.50.66.10.80.219

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.