MLB Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2018 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA4.033.98.12.61.03.73.28.90.40.66.80.90.239
ATLANTA4.133.27.62.50.93.94.08.80.60.77.00.80.229
BALTIMORE5.534.79.63.41.35.23.67.40.50.57.11.00.276
BOSTON4.034.18.02.61.03.83.29.60.40.67.10.60.234
CHI WHITE SOX5.234.18.73.01.14.94.07.80.80.67.30.80.254
CHICAGO CUBS3.933.88.12.40.93.83.88.20.50.87.30.90.239
CINCINNATI5.134.69.23.11.34.93.37.80.50.57.00.90.266
CLEVELAND4.134.48.43.01.24.02.69.50.50.76.50.80.244
COLORADO4.533.88.52.81.14.33.38.70.60.66.51.00.250
DETROIT4.934.08.83.01.34.73.07.50.50.66.50.80.259
HOUSTON3.333.17.22.40.93.22.710.30.30.76.20.70.216
KANSAS CITY5.134.69.53.01.24.93.47.10.30.57.10.90.275
LA ANGELS4.533.68.42.81.24.23.48.60.30.56.61.10.248
LA DODGERS3.734.27.82.61.03.52.69.70.40.66.50.70.228
MIAMI5.034.08.63.01.14.83.87.80.40.76.80.80.254
MILWAUKEE4.033.27.72.61.03.83.48.90.40.76.60.90.231
MINNESOTA4.834.38.82.91.14.53.58.50.50.57.30.80.256
NY METS4.434.28.42.61.14.23.08.90.70.56.70.70.246
NY YANKEES4.234.28.12.81.04.03.110.00.50.66.80.60.237
OAKLAND4.234.08.02.71.14.02.97.60.60.56.30.80.236
PHILADELPHIA4.533.98.42.81.04.23.19.00.60.46.60.90.249
PITTSBURGH4.334.28.62.81.04.03.18.30.40.67.10.80.250
SAN DIEGO4.734.58.82.91.14.53.28.60.50.56.90.80.255
SAN FRANCISCO4.334.18.62.80.94.13.27.80.60.56.81.00.251
SEATTLE4.434.28.62.91.14.22.58.20.40.66.30.90.251
ST LOUIS4.334.08.42.40.94.03.78.30.30.67.50.90.246
TAMPA BAY4.033.27.62.60.93.83.18.80.40.66.20.80.230
TEXAS5.234.59.43.41.35.03.06.90.40.56.71.00.271
TORONTO5.134.49.13.21.24.93.48.00.80.57.00.90.264
WASHINGTON4.233.78.12.91.24.13.08.70.40.56.60.70.242

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.