MLB Statistics

Need a place
to play?

Try one of our recommended sites:

  • Bovada

    50% upto $250

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Bet on every game on your smartphone
  • Bookmaker

    15% upto $2500

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Fast and free payouts guaranteed
  • 5Dimes

    10% upto $1000

    • Deposit Bonus
    • Biggest selection of props
MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2018 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
ARIZONA4.034.08.12.71.13.83.28.70.40.66.80.90.239
ATLANTA4.133.57.72.71.04.03.98.90.50.76.80.90.230
BALTIMORE5.235.39.83.41.35.03.57.70.50.47.51.00.279
BOSTON3.734.17.92.50.93.63.09.80.30.77.10.60.232
CHI WHITE SOX5.334.18.73.01.15.04.27.40.70.67.40.80.255
CHICAGO CUBS4.134.08.02.41.03.94.38.30.50.87.50.90.234
CINCINNATI5.234.89.23.11.35.03.67.60.40.67.20.90.265
CLEVELAND4.334.78.53.11.24.22.59.20.50.66.20.90.245
COLORADO4.934.08.82.91.14.73.48.40.50.66.61.00.258
DETROIT4.633.88.62.91.14.53.27.40.50.66.70.90.255
HOUSTON3.133.06.92.40.83.02.610.50.40.76.10.70.209
KANSAS CITY5.634.99.83.21.25.43.67.00.40.67.20.90.280
LA ANGELS4.133.88.32.81.23.93.49.00.20.56.81.10.245
LA DODGERS3.934.48.12.61.03.72.89.60.40.66.80.70.237
MIAMI5.034.38.73.01.14.83.98.10.30.76.90.80.253
MILWAUKEE3.932.97.62.51.03.73.58.60.40.76.70.80.230
MINNESOTA4.834.99.12.91.24.53.48.90.50.57.40.80.260
NY METS4.634.48.72.71.24.53.38.90.70.57.10.80.254
NY YANKEES3.833.77.62.71.03.73.19.90.50.66.50.60.224
OAKLAND4.434.48.42.81.14.12.97.40.60.66.50.80.243
PHILADELPHIA4.133.68.12.60.93.93.09.00.60.56.60.90.242
PITTSBURGH4.634.58.82.81.04.33.28.60.40.57.10.80.254
SAN DIEGO4.834.38.82.81.14.53.38.40.50.56.90.90.256
SAN FRANCISCO4.334.08.52.70.84.13.27.80.50.46.81.00.251
SEATTLE4.234.18.52.91.14.02.58.40.50.66.30.90.249
ST LOUIS4.334.18.32.30.94.13.58.30.30.67.40.90.244
TAMPA BAY4.033.47.62.50.93.83.28.50.40.76.40.80.227
TEXAS5.134.79.43.41.24.82.87.20.50.56.91.00.270
TORONTO4.934.68.93.21.24.73.48.50.70.57.00.90.259
WASHINGTON4.133.58.02.91.13.93.09.00.50.56.40.80.238

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.