MLB Statistics

MLB Defensive Statistics

Review the MLB Defensive Stats before placing your bets. See which team stands the best chance at stopping their opponent from scoring runs!

2019 Pro Baseball Defensive Statistics Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
TeamRunsABHitsEBHRRBIBBSOSBERRLOBGIDPAVG
`3.029.08.03.02.03.02.04.00.00.05.01.00.276
ARIZONA4.634.48.63.31.44.43.28.80.30.66.70.80.251
ATLANTA4.634.38.83.01.24.43.48.60.50.77.11.00.256
BALTIMORE6.135.29.54.01.95.83.57.70.50.76.71.00.271
BOSTON5.134.98.83.51.34.93.710.10.40.67.20.70.251
CHI WHITE SOX5.234.08.93.31.54.93.68.20.50.76.81.10.263
CHICAGO CUBS4.433.98.53.01.24.13.38.90.60.57.10.90.251
CINCINNATI4.433.37.93.01.34.23.39.60.50.56.40.80.236
CLEVELAND4.133.68.13.31.33.92.89.30.30.56.40.70.240
COLORADO5.935.19.73.91.75.73.67.80.50.76.91.00.276
DETROIT5.735.29.73.81.65.43.38.50.60.57.00.80.275
HOUSTON4.033.77.53.01.43.82.810.30.50.56.10.60.222
KANSAS CITY5.434.49.43.41.45.23.67.60.40.67.20.90.273
LA ANGELS5.434.48.83.61.65.13.58.70.60.66.70.70.255
LA DODGERS3.833.27.42.81.13.62.59.30.40.46.00.70.223
MIAMI5.033.88.33.41.54.83.88.50.30.76.80.80.245
MILWAUKEE4.734.28.43.11.44.63.59.20.60.66.80.80.246
MINNESOTA4.735.09.03.11.24.42.89.00.50.66.80.80.257
NY METS4.534.68.73.11.34.43.19.40.90.66.90.80.251
NY YANKEES4.534.18.43.31.54.33.29.50.40.56.60.80.246
OAKLAND4.234.28.32.91.34.02.98.00.50.76.60.80.242
PHILADELPHIA4.934.49.03.31.64.73.48.60.40.76.90.90.260
PITTSBURGH5.634.99.33.91.55.43.68.90.40.77.20.80.268
SAN DIEGO4.934.38.63.31.34.72.99.10.40.66.60.60.251
SAN FRANCISCO4.834.58.63.11.44.63.28.40.50.56.60.90.249
SEATTLE5.534.99.23.81.65.23.17.60.50.56.50.90.263
ST LOUIS4.133.37.92.81.24.03.38.70.20.76.71.00.239
TAMPA BAY4.034.17.92.91.13.82.810.00.50.56.20.80.231
TEXAS5.434.79.33.61.55.23.68.50.50.87.20.90.269
TORONTO5.134.59.03.61.44.93.78.20.50.57.20.90.260
WASHINGTON4.433.98.23.11.34.23.29.40.60.56.80.70.242

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.