MLB Pitchers

MLB Pitchers

Here you can view the complete list of MLB Pitcher Stats. You can confidently place your bet knowing you have the all information you need on each pitcher.

Pitcher report for:THORNTON TRENT 
Game LOG for the 2019 Season  -- Last 20 GamesView all YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
09/05at TAMPA BAYA PRUITT+1659-2LossOv4.6743134
08/30vs HOUSTONW MILEY+17510.5-3LossOv5.0064306
08/23at SEATTLEJ SHEFFIELD-1109.5-3LossOv4.0094314
08/17vs SEATTLER MCCLAIN-16010.5-1LossUn6.0053343
08/11vs NY YANKEESM TANAKA+17511-1LossUn6.0031116
08/06at TAMPA BAYA KITTREDGE+1808.5-1LossOv3.6786612
08/01at BALTIMOREA WOJCIECHOWSKI-105109WinOv6.0051102
07/20at DETROITD NORRIS-12510.52WinOv3.0034413
07/15at BOSTONR PORCELLO+16510.5-2LossOv1.3355530
07/07vs BALTIMOREA WOJCIECHOWSKI-180115WinUn6.0030005
07/02vs BOSTOND PRICE+14510-4LossOv2.67117711
06/26at NY YANKEESJ PAXTON+22510-1LossOv3.3375524
06/21at BOSTONC SALE+2558.5-2LossOv6.3382217
06/16at HOUSTONB PEACOCK+190912WinOv6.6760037
06/11at BALTIMOREJ MEANS-1159-2LossUn5.0073334
06/05vs NY YANKEESJ PAXTON+1808.54WinOv5.0054434
05/29at TAMPA BAYB SNELL+2207.5-1LossUn4.6773335
05/24vs SAN DIEGOJ LUCCHESI+1108.5-3LossOv6.00433310
05/19at CHI WHITE SOXR LOPEZ+1009.53WinUn6.0031114
05/14at SAN FRANCISCON VINCENT+1107.54WinOv5.6732257
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games289-1932.14%17-10-137.04%62.96%-9.15-30.00%
Home Games123-925.00%7-4-136.36%63.64%-6.20-44.44%
Away Games166-1037.50%10-6-037.50%62.50%-2.95-17.82%
NAT Surface136-746.15%8-5-038.46%61.54%+0.05+0.37%
ART Surface123-925.00%7-4-136.36%63.64%-6.20-44.44%
Dome Stadiums30-30.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%-3.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter166-1037.50%9-6-140.00%60.00%-3.50-20.00%
vs LH-Starter123-925.00%8-4-033.33%66.67%-5.65-43.46%
vs AL East133-1023.08%9-4-030.77%69.23%-6.35-45.36%
vs AL Central62-433.33%2-4-066.67%33.33%-2.50-37.04%
vs AL West63-350.00%3-2-140.00%60.00%+0.65+9.70%
vs NL West31-233.33%3-0-00.00%100.00%-0.95-31.15%
as Favorite83-537.50%4-4-050.00%50.00%-3.40-32.38%
as Underdog206-1430.00%13-6-131.58%68.42%-5.75-28.75%
as (+200 or more) Underdog30-30.00%2-1-033.33%66.67%-3.00-100.00%
1 Run Games102-820.00%3-6-166.67%33.33%-6.70-60.09%
Day Games84-450.00%2-5-171.43%28.57%-0.05-0.51%
Night Games205-1525.00%15-5-025.00%75.00%-9.10-44.17%

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.