MLB Pitchers

MLB Pitchers

Here you can view the complete list of MLB Pitcher Stats. You can confidently place your bet knowing you have the all information you need on each pitcher.

Pitcher report for:TANAKA MASAHIRO 
Game log for the 2019 Season  -- All Games YTDView Last 20 YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
09/13at TORONTOA KAY-19010-1LossOv5.0084406
09/08at BOSTONR PORCELLO-115115WinOv4.0084402
09/02vs TEXASM MINOR-2059.5-7LossUn6.0072225
08/27at SEATTLEY KIKUCHI-1709.57WinUn7.0030017
08/22at OAKLANDT ROARK-1109.5-2LossUn6.0085525
08/16vs CLEVELANDA CIVALE-14010.51WinUn6.3342202
08/11at TORONTOT THORNTON-185111WinUn8.0030004
08/05at BALTIMOREG YNOA-25010.53WinOv5.33105524
07/31vs ARIZONAZ GREINKE-13592WinOv4.0052234
07/25at BOSTONR PORCELLO-11511-16LossOv3.3312121234
07/20vs COLORADOA SENZATELA-24511.56WinOv6.0075513
07/14vs TORONTOM STROMAN-190102WinUn6.0042205
07/05at TAMPA BAYB MCKAY-10584WinOv6.3364425
06/29BOSTONR PORCELLO-14511.54WinOv0.6746620
06/22vs HOUSTONW MILEY-16510.52WinOv6.0082211
06/17vs TAMPA BAYY CHIRINOS-13093WinUn9.00200110
06/11vs NY METSZ WHEELER-15097WinOv6.6775407
06/04at TORONTOC RICHARD-2009-1LossUn6.0064422
05/28vs SAN DIEGOE LAUER-1859-1LossP6.0095427
05/23at BALTIMORED BUNDY-1908.51WinOv6.0051115
05/18vs TAMPA BAYB SNELL+1058.5-1LossUn6.0030006
05/12at TAMPA BAYB SNELL+17076WinOv7.0051107
05/07vs SEATTLEM GONZALES-1559.51WinUn6.3352224
05/01at ARIZONAM KELLY-1158-1LossUn4.0053316
04/25at LA ANGELST CAHILL+1008-6LossOv5.6766532
04/20vs KANSAS CITYH FILLMYER-2458.57WinOv7.0041137
04/14vs CHI WHITE SOXC RODON-1909-3LossUn4.0075536
04/08at HOUSTONJ VERLANDER+1457.5-1LossUn6.0031123
04/02vs DETROITJ ZIMMERMANN-2207.5-2LossUn6.6781107
03/28vs BALTIMOREA CASHNER-3658.55WinOv5.6762105
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games3018-1260.00%15-14-148.28%51.72%+0.40+0.80%
Home Games1510-566.67%6-8-157.14%42.86%+1.00+3.55%
Away Games147-750.00%8-6-042.86%57.14%-1.60-7.82%
Neutral Games11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+68.97%
NAT Surface2515-1060.00%12-12-150.00%50.00%+0.60+1.42%
ART Surface31-233.33%1-2-066.67%33.33%-2.90-50.43%
Dome Stadiums22-0100.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%+2.70+131.71%
vs RH-Starter1913-668.42%11-8-042.11%57.89%+5.40+16.64%
vs LH-Starter115-645.45%4-6-160.00%40.00%-5.00-28.33%
vs AL East1410-471.43%9-5-035.71%64.29%+4.65+19.54%
vs AL Central42-250.00%1-3-075.00%25.00%-2.10-26.42%
vs AL West73-442.86%2-5-071.43%28.57%-2.15-21.39%
vs NL East11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+66.67%
vs NL West42-250.00%2-1-133.33%66.67%-1.00-14.71%
as Favorite2617-965.38%13-12-148.00%52.00%+1.70+3.69%
as Underdog41-325.00%2-2-050.00%50.00%-1.30-32.50%
as (-200 or less) Favorite74-357.14%4-3-042.86%57.14%-2.25-13.01%
1 Run Games104-640.00%2-7-177.78%22.22%-4.90-31.41%
Day Games1410-471.43%8-6-042.86%57.14%+4.60+17.97%
Night Games168-850.00%7-8-153.33%46.67%-4.20-17.14%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+66.67%

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.