MLB Pitchers

MLB Pitchers

Here you can view the complete list of MLB Pitcher Stats. You can confidently place your bet knowing you have the all information you need on each pitcher.

Pitcher report for:SALE CHRIS 
Game log for the 2019 Season  -- All Games YTDView Last 20 YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
08/13at CLEVELANDM CLEVINGER-1107.51WinOv6.67553212
08/08vs LA ANGELSD PETERS-235113WinUn8.00200013
08/03at NY YANKEESD GERMAN-1209.5-7LossOv3.6798804
07/28vs NY YANKEESD GERMAN-17010-3LossOv5.3356637
07/23at TAMPA BAYY CHIRINOS-1607.51WinOv6.00422310
07/18vs TORONTOT PANNONE-275105WinUn6.00200212
07/13vs LA DODGERSR STRIPLING-1659-9LossOv4.6775517
07/03at TORONTOD PHELPS-2809.5-3LossUn5.6795525
06/26vs CHI WHITE SOXR LOPEZ-3509-1LossOv6.00655110
06/21vs TORONTOT THORNTON-3108.52WinOv5.0074328
06/15at BALTIMORED BUNDY-36095WinP6.00622110
06/10vs TEXASM MINOR-2407.5-1LossUn7.00310110
06/05at KANSAS CITYJ JUNIS-2358.58WinUn9.00300012
05/31at NY YANKEESJ HAPP-1459-3LossUn6.00744110
05/24at HOUSTONW MILEY-1358.5-1LossUn6.0034225
05/19vs HOUSTONW MILEY-1859.51WinUn5.33433510
05/14vs COLORADOK FREELAND-2458.5-1LossOv7.00322017
05/08at BALTIMOREA CASHNER-2908.51WinUn8.00311014
05/03at CHI WHITE SOXR LOPEZ-1758.55WinUn6.00300110
04/28vs TAMPA BAYT GLASNOW-1308-3LossUn7.0044238
04/23vs DETROITM BOYD-2058-3LossOv5.00522210
04/16at NY YANKEESJ PAXTON-1108.5-8LossUn5.0074416
04/09vs TORONTOM SHOEMAKER-2507.5-2LossOv4.0075503
04/02at OAKLANDM FIERS-1708-1LossUn6.0031121
03/28at SEATTLEM GONZALES-2007-8LossOv3.0067724
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games2510-1540.00%11-13-154.17%45.83%-19.15-36.48%
Home Games124-833.33%7-5-041.67%58.33%-13.55-49.09%
Away Games136-746.15%4-8-166.67%33.33%-5.60-22.49%
NAT Surface239-1439.13%10-12-154.55%45.45%-17.35-36.07%
ART Surface10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-2.80-100.00%
Dome Stadiums11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+62.50%
vs RH-Starter157-846.67%8-6-142.86%57.14%-9.35-28.55%
vs LH-Starter103-730.00%3-7-070.00%30.00%-9.80-49.62%
vs AL East125-741.67%5-6-154.55%45.45%-7.05-27.12%
vs AL Central53-260.00%3-2-040.00%60.00%-2.55-23.72%
vs AL West62-433.33%1-5-083.33%16.67%-5.45-46.78%
vs NL West20-20.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%-4.10-100.00%
as Favorite2510-1540.00%11-13-154.17%45.83%-19.15-36.48%
as (-200 or less) Favorite136-746.15%6-6-150.00%50.00%-11.70-33.67%
1 Run Games94-544.44%4-5-055.56%44.44%-7.40-39.26%
Day Games82-625.00%5-2-128.57%71.43%-10.55-58.61%
Night Games178-947.06%6-11-064.71%35.29%-8.60-24.93%
1st Game Doubleheader20-20.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%-3.25-100.00%

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.