MLB Pitchers

MLB Pitchers

Here you can view the complete list of MLB Pitcher Stats. You can confidently place your bet knowing you have the all information you need on each pitcher.

Pitcher report for:PAXTON JAMES 
Game log for the 2019 Season  -- All Games YTDView Last 20 YTD
 ResultsStatistics
DateOpponentOpposing PitcherLineOURun Diff.ResOUIPHRERBBSO
10/18vs HOUSTONJ VERLANDER+13583WinUn6.0041149
10/13at HOUSTONJ VERLANDER+1557.5-1LossUn2.3341123
10/04vs MINNESOTAJ BERRIOS-1858.56WinOv4.6753318
09/27at TEXASJ PALUMBO-280117WinOv1.0032201
09/21vs TORONTOT ZEUCH-3609.55WinUn6.0031007
09/14at TORONTOJ WAGUESPACK-2309.510WinOv5.0031123
09/09at BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ-1109.55WinUn6.6740037
09/03vs TEXASE VOLQUEZ-315109WinOv7.00100112
08/28at SEATTLEJ SHEFFIELD-2709.54WinOv5.0012254
08/23at LA DODGERSH RYU+1358.58WinOv6.67522011
08/17vs CLEVELANDZ PLESAC-165101WinOv5.0064434
08/12vs BALTIMOREG YNOA-34510.53WinOv6.0053327
08/07at BALTIMOREJ MEANS-2309.512WinOv6.6751117
08/02vs BOSTONE RODRIGUEZ-130102WinUn6.0022236
07/26at BOSTONA CASHNER-12511.5-5LossOv4.0097709
07/21vs COLORADOG MARQUEZ-20010.5-4LossOv3.3357436
07/15vs TAMPA BAYB SNELL-1559-1LossP6.0072227
07/07at TAMPA BAYC MORTON+1107.5-1LossUn6.00722011
07/02at NY METSZ WHEELER-1359-2LossUn6.0081123
06/26vs TORONTOT THORNTON-245101WinOv4.3386643
06/21vs HOUSTONB PEACOCK-1559.53WinUn5.0051137
06/16at CHI WHITE SOXO DESPAIGNE-19097WinOv6.0082217
06/11vs NY METSJ VARGAS-2059-6LossOv2.6776621
06/05at TORONTOT THORNTON-1908.5-4LossOv4.6744334
05/29vs SAN DIEGOC PADDACK-1357.57WinUn4.0000027
05/03vs MINNESOTAK GIBSON-1507.53WinOv3.0021031
04/26at SAN FRANCISCOM BUMGARNER-1256.54WinOv5.6753328
04/21vs KANSAS CITYJ LOPEZ-2007.51WinOv6.00300112
04/16vs BOSTONC SALE+1008.58WinUn8.00200112
04/10at HOUSTONC MCHUGH+1058-2LossOv4.0085535
04/04at BALTIMOREA COBB-21584WinOv5.3384429
03/30vs BALTIMOREN KARNS-3758.5-2LossUn5.6742115
Game Situation Report
Situation#GW-LWin %O/U/PUnder %Over %UnitsROI
All Games3222-1068.75%20-11-135.48%64.52%+5.85+9.72%
Home Games1713-476.47%9-7-143.75%56.25%+4.00+11.36%
Away Games159-660.00%11-4-026.67%73.33%+1.85+7.40%
NAT Surface2921-872.41%18-10-135.71%64.29%+7.75+14.09%
ART Surface21-150.00%2-0-00.00%100.00%-0.90-21.43%
Dome Stadiums10-10.00%0-1-0100.00%0.00%-1.00-100.00%
vs RH-Starter2214-863.64%14-8-036.36%63.64%+1.10+2.55%
vs LH-Starter108-280.00%6-3-133.33%66.67%+4.75+27.86%
vs AL East149-564.29%7-6-146.15%53.85%-0.45-1.55%
vs AL Central55-0100.00%5-0-00.00%100.00%+5.00+56.18%
vs AL West75-271.43%4-3-042.86%57.14%+3.35+25.38%
vs NL East20-20.00%1-1-050.00%50.00%-3.40-100.00%
vs NL West43-175.00%3-1-025.00%75.00%+1.35+24.11%
as Favorite2619-773.08%18-7-128.00%72.00%+5.15+9.50%
as Underdog63-350.00%2-4-066.67%33.33%+0.70+11.67%
as (-200 or less) Favorite1310-376.92%11-2-015.38%84.62%+2.20+6.34%
1 Run Games63-350.00%3-2-140.00%60.00%-0.55-5.70%
Day Games1310-376.92%9-4-030.77%69.23%+3.25+10.73%
Night Games1912-763.16%11-7-138.89%61.11%+2.60+8.70%
1st Game Doubleheader11-0100.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%+1.00+28.99%
2nd Game Doubleheader10-10.00%1-0-00.00%100.00%-2.05-100.00%

 
Live updates are currently down. Updates will resume when they become avaliable, or you can try again later.